Home

Contact Us

About Us

Concours

Membership

Club Permit

Classifieds

Links

Links

Regions

Sporting

Models

2015
  • Register

PERPETUAL TROPHY WINNERS

 

d’ELEGANCE CLASS

Sir William Lyons Memorial Trophy

Overall Winner d’Elegance Class – Tony Robinson – 1958 XK150S

Jack Whitehead Trophy

Pride of Ownership – Mike Roddy – 1966 E Type Series 1 Roadster

David Watson Trophy

Best Sports Car - Tony Robinson – 1958 XK150S

Melbourne City Jaguar Trophy

Best First Time Entrant - Mike Roddy – 1966 E Type Series 1 Roadster

Bryson Trophy

Most Desirable Car of the Day – Robin McCann – XK140

Mike & Lyn Belcher Trophy

Best 4 Door Saloon over 5 years – Michael Watts – 2007 S-Type Saloon

Peter Anscombe Trophy

Most Improved Vehicle – Bruce Elliott-Smith – 420G Saloon

 

CONCOURS D'ETAT 2015

Brighton Jaguar Trophy Overall Winner Enthusiast Class

Charles Drakoulas – 1969 420G Saloon

Rob Brewer- Carwood Trophy

Best 4 Door Saloon Pre 1970 – Charles Drakoulas – 1969 420G Saloon

Jaguar Car Club of Victoria Trophy Encouragement Award – Paul Dunn - 1967 420G Saloon

Trevor Wilkinson Trophy

Best Modified Car – Frank Sandham - 1980 XJ6 Series 3 Saloon

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - CONCOURS D’ELEGANCE 2015

Bronze = 70-82.49% Silver = 82.50 -92.49% Gold = 92.50-100%

Class A Pre-war saloons, SS Jaguar

Graeme Burbidge - Austin Swallow – Gold 95.91

Class B SS90 & SS 100 - No Entrants

Class C MK IV & MK V - No Entrants

Class D MKVII, MK VIII, & MK IX - No Entrants

Class E XK120, XK140 & XK150

Tony Robinson - XK150S – Gold 98.48

Mano Thevathasan - XK150 – Bronze 78.88

Margaret Irvine - XK150 DHC – Bronze 77.87

Class F C Type, D Type & XKSS - No Entrants

Class G MK X, 420G, S Type & 420

Bruce Elliott-Smith - 420G – Gold 96.57

Class H MK I, MK II, 240 & 340 - No Entrants

Class I E Types          

Mike Roddy - E Type Roadster – Gold 98.36

Christopher Walter - E Type Series 3 – Gold 96.60

Class J XJ SI, SII, SIII & XJC

Robert Lewis - XJ12 Series 3 – Gold 93.45

Class L XJS C - No Entrants

Class M XJ40, X300, XJ8, S Type, X Type, XK8 & XKR

Michael Watts - S Type 3.0 Saloon – Gold 97.31

John Spicer - Daimler Super V8 – Gold 95.69

Alan Foley - XK8 Convertible – Gold 95.45

Alan & Karen McKinnon - XKR Coupe – Gold 95.36

Peter Millikin - X Type 2.1 Saloon – Gold 94.64

Gary Ayre - XJ40 6.0 Saloon – Gold 94.10

Wayne MacPherson - XKR Coupe – Gold 93.26

Peter Moon - XJ40 3.6 Saloon – Silver 83.36

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - D’ETAT 2015

Bronze = 70.0-82.49 Silver = 82.50-92.49 Gold = 92.50-100

Class A Pre-war Saloons & SS Jaguar - No entrants

Class B SS90 & SS 100 - No entrants

Class C MK IV & MK V - No entrants

Class D MK VII, MK VIII & MK IX - No entrants

Class E XK120, XK140 & XK150

Anthony Cascone – XK150 DHC – Silver 86.31

Class F C Type, D Type & XKSS

Max Joffe – XKD Replica – Silver 84.32

Class G MK X, 420G, S Type & 420

Charles Drakoulas – 420G Saloon – Gold 96.98

Paul Dunn – 420G Saloon – Silver 86.63

Brian Jenkins – 420G Saloon – Silver 85.51

Class H MK I, MK 2, 240 & 340 - No entrants

Class I E Types - No entrants

Class J XJ SI, XJ SII, XJ SIII & XJC

Frank Sandham – XJ6 Series 3 – Gold 95.97

Garry Smith – XJ6 Series 1 – Gold 95.37

Alan & Karen McKinnon - XJ6 Series 3 – Silver 85.12

Class L XJS - No entrants

Class M XJ40, X300, XJ8, S Type, X Type, XK8 & XKR - No entrants