Home

Contact Us

About Us

Concours

Membership

Club Permit

Classifieds

Links

Links

Regions

Sporting

Models

2012
  • Register

PERPETUAL TROPHY WINNERS

 

d’ELEGANCE CLASS

 

Sir William Lyons Memorial Trophy

Overall Winner d’Elegance Class – Eldon Smith - 1939 SS Jaguar Saloon

 

Jack Whitehead Trophy

Pride of Ownership – Andy Long - 1963 E-Type S1

 

David Watson Trophy

Best Sports Car - Andy Long - 1963 E-Type S1

 

Melbourne City Jaguar Trophy

Best First Time Entry - Eldon Smith -1939 SS Jaguar Saloon

 

Bryson Trophy

Most Desirable Car of the Day – Ivan Stevens - Mark IV Saloon

 

Peter Anscombe Trophy

Most Improved Car – Alan McKinnon - 1998 XKR

 

Mike & Lyn Belcher Trophy

Best 4 Door Saloon over 5 years - Eldon Smith - 1939 SS Jaguar Saloon

d'ETAT CLASS

 

Silverstone Jaguar Trophy

Overall Winner Enthusiast Class – Anthony Robinson - 1961 Mk.2

 

Rob Brewer- Carwood Trophy

Best 4 Door Saloon over 20 years – Anthony Robinson - 1961 Mk.2

Jaguar Car Club of Victoria Trophy

Encouragement Award – Allen Williams - 1969 Daimler 250

 

Individual Results - Concours d’Elegance 2012


Bronze = 70-82.49% Silver = 82.50 -92.49% Gold = 92.50-100%

 

Class A    Pre-war saloons, SS Jaguar

Eldon Smith 1939 SS Jaguar 2.5 Litre Saloon - Gold 97.05

Class B    SS90 & SS 100 - No Entrants

Class C    MK IV & MK V - No Entrants

Class D    MKVII, MK VIII, & MK IX - No Entrants

Class E    XK120, XK140 & XK150

Margaret Irvine1960 XK150 DHC - Bronze 75.84

Class F    C Type, D Type & XKSS - No Entrants

Class G    MK X, 420G, S Type & 420

Bruce Elliott Smith 1969 420G Saloon - Gold 93.09

Class H    MK I, MK II, 240 & 340

Tony Bournon1962 Mark 2 3.8 Litre Saloon - Silver 88.84

Class I     E Types

Andy Long 1963 E-Type S1 3.8 Litre Sports FHC -Gold96.26

Neil Litchfield1963 E-Type S1 3.8 Litre Sports FHC - Gold93.63

Roger Tonkin1967 E-Type S1.5 4.2 Litre Sports FHC -Gold93.46

Trevor Beaumont 1974 E-Type S3 4.2 Sports Roadster - Bronze 79.34

Class J    XJ SI, SII, SIII & XJC - No Entrants

Class L    XJS C - No Entrants

Class M   XJ40, X300, XJ8, S Type,  X Type, XK8 & XKR

Michael J Watts2007 S-Type 3.0 Saloon -Gold95.98

Keith Mortimer2007 S-Type R Saloon- Gold95.34

Alan & Karen McKinnon1998 XKR Sports Coupe - Silver 91.25

John Harrison2003 XJ8 X350 3.5 Saloon - Silver 87.66

 

Individual Results - d’Etat 2012

Bronze = 70.0-82.49 Silver = 82.50-92.49 Gold = 92.50-100

 

Class A Pre-war Saloons & SS Jaguar  -No entrants

Class B SS90 & SS 100  -No entrants

Class C MK IV & MK V

Fred Eakins - 1950 Mark V 3.5 Litre Saloon - Bronze 71.64

Class D MK VII, MK VIII & MK IX - No entrants

Class E XK120, XK140 & XK150  -No entrants

Class F C Type, D Type & XKSS

Max Joffe - D-Type Replica - Silver 87.84

Class G MK X, 420G, S Type & 420

John Isaacs - 1966 S-Type 3.4 Litre Saloon - Silver 85.43

Class H MK I, MK 2, 240 & 340

Anthony Robinson -1961 Mk 2 - Gold 93.29

Allen Williams- 1969 Daimler 250 Saloon - Silver 92.18

Andrew Trollope - 1959 Mark 2 Saloon - 66.18

Class I E Types

Class J XJ SI, XJ SII, XJ SIII & XJC

David Brahe - 1977 XJ12 Coupe - Bronze 80.41

Elmo Nathaniel - 1975 XJ6 S2 - Bronze 78.59

Class L XJS

Gavin Moore - 1987 XJS - Silver 90.89

Robin Roissetter - 1998 XJR-S TWR - Silver 87.94

Ian Dear - 1993 XJS Convertible - Silver 84.59

Ray Lopez - 1991 XJS Conv - Bronze 80.04

Class M XJ40, X300, XJ8, S Type , X Type, XK8 & XKR

Christian Toussaint - 1998 XKR -  Silver 91.91

Brian Noble - 1999 XJ8 X308 Sovereign - Silver 91.43

Mike Belcher - 2000 XK8 - Silver 88.27

Grant Piekacz - 2003 XKR -  Silver 87.24

Gary Sherrard - 1998 XJ8 X308 Sovereign -Bronze 82.39

Tony Horner - 1999 XKR - Bronze 80.04

Richard Bearup - 2000 S-Type Saloon - Bronze 79.09

Howard Coleman - 1993 XJ40 Saloon - Bronze 75.33

Shirley Phillips- 1995 XJR - Bronze 74.91