Home

Contact Us

About Us

Concours

Membership

Club Permit

Classifieds

Links

Links

Regions

Sporting

Models

2011
  • Register

2011 PERPETUAL TROPHY WINNERS

d’ELEGANCE CLASS


Sir William Lyons Memorial Trophy

Overall Winner d’Elegance Class – Lyn Belcher -2001  X-Type

 

Jack Whitehead Trophy

Pride of Ownership – Lyn Belcher -2001  X-Type

 

David Watson Trophy

Best Sports Car - Lindsay Fox - 1959 XK150S

 

Melbourne City Jaguar Trophy

Best First Time Entry - Lyn Belcher -2001  X-Type

 

Bryson Trophy

Most Desirable Car of the Day – Colin Kiel  - SS1

 

Peter Anscombe Trophy

Most Improved Car – None Eligible

 

Mike & Lyn Belcher Trophy

Best 4 Door Saloon over 5 years - Lyn Belcher -2001  X-Type
 

d'ETAT CLASS

 

Silverstone Jaguar Trophy

Overall Winner Enthusiast Class – Anthony Robinson - 1961 Mk.2

 

Rob Brewer- Carwood Trophy

Best 4 Door Saloon over 20 years – Anthony Robinson - 1961 Mk.2

Jaguar Car Club of Victoria Trophy

Encouragement Award – Shirley Phillips - 1995 XJR

 

 Individual Results - Concours d’Elegance 2011


Bronze = 70-79.95% Silver = 80 -89.95% Gold = 90-100%

 

Class A    Pre-war saloons, SS Jaguar - No Entrants

Class B    SS90 & SS 100

Lindsay Fox1939 SS100Gold94.69

Class C    MK IV & MK V

Derek & Zillah Breeze1949 Mk.IVGold95.97

Class D    MKVII, MK VIII, & MK IX - No Entrants

Class E    XK120, XK140 & XK150

Lindsay Fox1959 XK150SGold96.77

Class F    C Type, D Type & XKSS - No Entrants

Class G    MK X, 420G, S Type & 420 - No Entrants

Class H    MK I, MK II, 240 & 340

Graham de Jong1967 340Gold93.38

Class I     E Types

Don Mazzone1968 E-TypeGold93.03

Christopher Walter1972 E-TypeGold91.76

Paul Sproson1973 E-TypeGold91.02

Class J    XJ SI, SII, SIII & XJC

Douglas Ling1982 Daimler SovereignGold95.29

Class L    XJS C

Class M   XJ40, X300, XJ8, S Type,  X Type, XK8 & XKR

Lyn Belcher2001 X-TypeGold98.30

Peter Millikin2002 S-Type RGold96.43

Peter Day2002 XK8Gold95.19

Alan & Karen McKinnon1998 XKRGold95.08

 

Individual Results - d’Etat 2011


Bronze = 7.0-7.99 Silver = 8.0-8.99 Gold = 9.0-10.0

 

Class A Pre-war Saloons & SS Jaguar  -No entrants

Class B SS90 & SS 100  -No entrants

Class C MK IV & MK V  - No entrants

Class D MK VII, MK VIII & MK IX  - No entrants

Class E XK120, XK140 & XK150  -No entrants

Class F C Type, D Type & XKSS  - No entrants

Class G MK X, 420G, S Type & 420

Charles Drakoulas -1969 420G - Gold - 9.62

Class H MK I, MK 2, 240 & 340

Anthony Robinson -1961 Mk 2  - Gold - 9.80

Nigel Mason - 1963 Mk 2 -  Silver 8.14

Class I E Types

Anthony Robinson- 1969 E Type S2 - Gold - 9.76

Allen Williams- 1969 E Type S3 - Gold - 9.67

Class J XJ SI, XJ SII, XJ SIII & XJC

John Mann - 1977 XJC S2 -Gold - 9.66

Elmo Nathaniel - 1975 XJ6 S2 - Gold -9.07

Class L XJS

Gavin Moore - 1987 XJS - Gold - 9.75

Robin Roissetter - 1998 XJR-S TWR - Gold - 9.62

Ray Lopez - 1991 XJS Conv - Gold - 9.27

Class M XJ40, X300, XJ8, S Type , X Type, XK8 & XKR

Keith Mortimer - 2004 S-Type R- Gold - 9.77

Mike Belcher - 2000 XK8 - Gold -9.69

Grant Piekasz - 2003 XKR -  Gold - 9.68

Christian Toussaint - 1998 XKR -  Gold - 9.66

John Edney - 1990 XJ40 Sovereign - Gold - 9.50

David Rushton - 1998 XK8 - Gold -9.48

Tony Horner - 1999 XKR - Gold -9.05

Shirley Phillips- 1995 XJR - Gold - 9.00

Mark Humphries - 1996 XJ6- Silver - 8.15