Home

Contact Us

About Us

Concours

Membership

Club Permit

Classifieds

Links

Links

Regions

Sporting

Models

2010
  • Register

 

2010 PERPETUAL TROPHY WINNERS

d’ELEGANCE CLASS


Sir William Lyons Memorial Trophy

Overall Winner d’Elegance Class – Ian Barton – 1956 XK140DHC

 

Jack Whitehead Trophy

Pride of Ownership – Lynne Burgess – 2005 S Type Luxury

 

David Watson Trophy

Best Sports Car - Ian Barton – 1956 XK140DHC

 

Melbourne City Jaguar Trophy

Best First Time Entry - Lynne Burgess – 2005 S Type Luxury

 

Bryson Trophy

Most Desirable Car of the Day – Tony Robinson – 1969 E Type

 

Peter Anscombe Trophy

Most Improved Car – Peter Millikin – 2002 S Type R

 

Mike & Lyn Belcher Trophy

Best 4 Door Saloon over 5 years - Lynne Burgess – 2005 S Type Luxury

d''ETAT CLASS

 

Silverstone Jaguar Trophy

Overall Winner Enthusiast Class – Christian Toussaint – 1998 XKR

 

Rob Brewer- Carwood Trophy

Best 4 Door Saloon over 20 years – Charles Drakoulas – 1969 420G

Jaguar Car Club of Victoria Trophy

Encouragement Award – Brian & Rhonda Noble – 1999 X308 Sovereign

 Individual Results - Concours d’Elegance 2010


Bronze = 70-79.95% Silver = 80 -89.95% Gold = 90-100%

 

Class A    Pre-war saloons, SS Jaguar

Eldon Smith                                  1934 SS1                    Gold            96.63

Graeme Burbidge                        1931 Swallow Mk II        Gold            92.96

Class B    SS90 & SS 100 No entrants

Class C    MK IV & MK V No entrants

Class D    MKVII, MK VIII, & MK IX         No entrants

Class E    XK120, XK140 & XK150

Ian Barton                        1956 XK140DHC        Gold            97.28

Class F    C Type, D Type & XKSS           No entrants

Class G    MK X, 420G, S Type & 420

Bruce Elliott-Smith                       1969 420G                Gold        94.38

Class H    MK I, MK II, 240 & 340

Roger Greenway                          1965 Mk2                    Gold           91.44

Jon Beck                                      1964 Mk2                    Silver          89.08

Tony Robinson                          1961 Mk2                     Silver          88.85

Class I     E Types No entrants

Class J    XJ SI, SII, SIII & XJC

Tony White                                1977 Daimler Double Six SII                Bronze            78.49

Class L    XJS C                                No entrants

Class M   XJ40, X300, XJ8, S Type,  X Type, XK8 & XKR

Lynne Burgess                          2005 S Type              Gold            97.15

Peter Day                               2002 XK8          Gold            96.92

Peter Millikin                              2002 S Type R          Gold            96.91

Steve Temple                                2002 X Type  Gold           93.4

 

Individual Results - d’Etat 2010


Bronze = 7-7.95 Silver = 8-8.95 Gold = 9-10.0

 

Class A Pre-war Saloons & SS Jaguar  -No entrants

Class B SS90 & SS 100  -No entrants

Class C MK IV & MK V - No entrants

Class D MK VII, MK VIII & MK IX  - No entrants

Class E XK120, XK140 & XK150  -No entrants

Class F C Type, D Type & XKSS  - No entrants

Class G MK X, 420G, S Type & 420

Charles Drakoulas -1969 420G - Gold - 9.59

Nick Weekes -1964 S Type - Gold - 9.49

John Isaacs - 1966 S Type - Gold - 9.34

Peter Hill -1964 S Type - Bronze - 7.60

Class H MK I, MK 2, 240 & 340 No entrants

Class I E Types

Robert Tolano- 1964 E Type S3 - Gold - 9.51

Class J XJ SI, XJ SII, XJ SIII & XJC

John Mann - 1977 XJC S2 -Gold - 9.56

Elmo Nathaniel - 1975 XJ6 S2 - Gold -9.06

Class L XJS

Robin Roissetter - 1998 XJR-S TWR - Gold - 9.30

Ray Lopez - 1991 XJS Conv - Gold - 9.08

Class M XJ40, X300, XJ8, S Type , X Type, XK8 & XKR

Christian Toussaint - 1998 XKR -  Gold - 9.59

Brian & Rhonda Noble - 1999 X308 Sovereign - Gold - 9.55

Howard Coleman - 1993 XJ40 - Gold - 9.19

Alan McKinnon - 1995 XJR - Gold -9.33

Mike & Lyn Belcher - 2000 XK8 - Gold -9.11

Shirley Phillips - 1995 XJR - Silver - 8.98