Home

Contact Us

About Us

Concours

Membership

Club Permit

Classifieds

Links

Links

Regions

Sporting

Models

Concours Results

PERPETUAL TROPHY WINNERS

d’ELEGANCE CLASS

Sir William Lyons Memorial Trophy

Overall Winner d’Elegance Class – Tony Robinson – 1958 XK150S

Jack Whitehead Trophy

Pride of Ownership – Tony Robinson – 1958 XK150S

David Watson Troph

Best Sports Car - Tony Robinson – 1958 XK150S

Melbourne City Jaguar Trophy

Best First Time Entrant - Theo Wiggell – 2008 XKR

Bryson Trophy

Most Desirable Car of the Day – John Rundell – 1937 Silver SS 100 2.5L

Mike & Lyn Belcher Trophy

Best 4 Door Saloon over 5 years – Bruce Elliot-Smith - 1969 420G Saloon

 

CONCOURS D'ETAT 2016 

Brighton Jaguar Trophy Overall Winner Enthusiast Class

Steve Temple – 2012 XK Saloon

Rob Brewer- Carwood Trophy

Best 4 Door Saloon Pre 1970 – Charles Drakoulas – 1969 420G Saloon

Jaguar Car Club of Victoria Trophy Encouragement Award – Robert Bennett - 1985 XJ6, Series 3

 

CONCOURS D'ETAT INDIVIDUAL 2016 RESULTS

Bronze = 70.0-82.49%, Silver = 82.50-92.49%, Gold = 92.50-100%

 

  • Class A Pre-war Saloons and SS Jaguar - No entrants
  • Class B SS90 & SS 100 - No entrants
  • Class C MK IV & MK V - No entrants
  • Class D MK V11, MK VIII & MK IX - No entrants
  • Class E XK120, XK140 & XK 150 - No entrants
  • Class F C Type, D Type and XKSS

Max Joffe - XKD Replica - Gold 93.91

  • Class G MK X, 420g, S TYPE AND 420

Charles Drakoulas - 420G Saloon - Gold 95.68

John Link - 420 Saloon - Silver 88.16

Paul Dunn - 420G - Silver 84.84

  • Class H MK 1, MK 2, 240 AND 340 - No entrants
  • Class I E TYPES - No entrants
  • Class J XJ S1, XJ S11, XJ S111 AND XJC

Robert Bennett XJ6 Series 3 - Silver 92.40

  • Class L XJS

Peter Griffiths - XJS Coupe - Silver 90.46

Ken Blythe - XJS Coupe - Silver 85.48

  • Class M XJ40, X300, XJ8, S TYPE, XTYPE, XK8 and XKR

Steve Temple - XK Saloon - Gold - 95.55

Christian Toussaint - XKR Coupe - Gold 94.16

Tony Horner - XKR Convertible - Silver 87.30

  

CONCOURS D'ELEGANCE INDIVIDUAL 2016 RESULTS

Bronze = 70.0-82.49%, Silver = 82.50-92.49%, Gold = 92.50-100%

 

  • Class A Pre-war saloons, SS Jaguar - No entrants
  • Class B SS90 and SS100 - No entrants
  • Class C MK1V AND MKV

Karen McKinnon - MK1V - Bronze 82.44

Ken Boardman - MK1V - Bronze - 74.77

  • Class D MKV11, MKV111 & MK 1X - No entrants
  • Class E XK120, XK140 & XK150

Tony Robinson - XK150S - Gold 95.68

  • Class F C Type D Type & XKSS - No entrants
  • Class G MKX, 420G, S Type and 420

Bruce Elliott-Smith - 420G - Gold 94.92

  • Class H MK1, MK11, 240 AND 340

Alan Franks - MK11 - Silver 84.69

  • Class I E Types

Keith Grainger - E Type Series 1 FHC - Gold 92.76

Anthony Cascone - E Type Series 3 - Silver 87.78

John Edgar - E Type Series 2 Roadster - Bronze 82.17

Andrew Fock - E Type Series 1 Roadster - Bronze 80.76

  • Class J XJ S1, S11, S111 and XJC

Richard Wojcik - XK6 Series 1 - Silver 91.84

  • Class L XJS C

Richard Jellis - XJS Cabriolet - Silver 85.22

  • Class M XJ40, X300, XJ8, S TYPE, X TYPE, XK8 & XKR

Theo Wiggell - XKR Coupe - Gold 93.57

Gaile McGrath-Inness - S TYPE - Silver 92.37

John Spicer - Daimler Super V8 - Silver 90.88

Gary Ayre - XJ40 - Silver 86.89